Dr. Mary Anne Damiani
Last updated: Jan 13, 2026

Dr. Maryanne Damiani

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Graduated from: Philadelphia College Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1986
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174578934

Dr. Maryanne Damiani D.O.

Internist

She is located at 7425 Janes Avenue Suite 100 in Woodridge, IL 60517. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Arthritis, Bladder Control, Common Cold, Hot Flashes, Inguinal Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174578934. Appointment can be made via the phone number (331) 732-7100. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mary Anne Damiani, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Maryanne Damiani.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Maryanne Damiani

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Maryanne Damiani

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $873
Novo Nordisk $818
GlaxoSmithKline $706

Other

Food and Beverage $6291

Studies

PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 1986

Affiliated practices

Dupage Medical Group
471 West Army Trail Road
Bloomingdale, 60108 IL
(630) 980-3366
Dupage Medical Group
2320 High Street
Blue Island, 60406 IL
(708) 388-5500

Affiliated hospitals

SILVER CROSS HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTERS
1900 SILVER CROSS BLVD
NEW LENOX, 60451 IL
(815) 300-1100
PALOS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
12251 SOUTH 80TH AVENUE
PALOS HEIGHTS, 60463 IL
(708) 923-4000

Looking for more Internists?

Dr. Kelly Perry Apple
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5301 Mcauley Drive Ypsilanti, 48197, MI
Dr. Ronald S. Kline
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2150 Pelham Road North St. Petersburg, 33710, FL
Dr. Daniel Forrest Lotspeich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10180 Southeast Sunnyside Road Clackamas, 97015, OR
Dr. Sruthi Nukalapati Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3800 Reservoir Road Northwest Washington, 20007, DC
Dr. Ngozika Ugonwa Anusionwu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Grand Avenue Newport, 41071, KY
Dr. Marshall Rob Chamberlin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Professional Drive Scarborough, 4074, ME
Dr. Timothy R. Long
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 North Winfield Road Suite 400 Winfield, 60190, IL
Dr. Olugbemiga Ebenezer Jegede
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 East Wendover Avenue Greensboro, 27401, NC
Dr. Sarah Anne Shaw-Dressler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100A 6151 South Yale Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
Dr. Claudia Marcela Husni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 2100 Monument Boulevard Pleasant Hill, 94523, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mary Anne Damiani?

Dr. Mary Anne Damiani's office is located at 7425 Janes Avenue Suite 100 in Woodridge, IL 60517.

What conditions does Dr. Mary Anne Damiani treat?

Dr. Mary Anne Damiani provides treatment for Acute Pain, Arthritis, Bladder Control, Common Cold, Hot Flashes, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mary Anne Damiani have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mary Anne Damiani is affiliated with Dupage Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Mary Anne Damiani accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Mary Anne Damiani accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Mary Anne Damiani affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mary Anne Damiani is affiliated with SILVER CROSS HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CENTERS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.